(+91) 7621016202CONTACT US
0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

1. Data Privacy Policy

1.1. The Terms of Use of the Website (“Terms”) set out at http://www.blueclub.in/terms_and_conditions an integral part is formed by this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) and while reading the Terms it is to be read along with. Any capitalized term not specifically defined herein shall draw its meaning from the meaning ascribed to such term in the Terms.

1.2. We are blueclub.in, and our service is provided through Blue Club Collection Private Limited. from, Rajkot Gujarat 360004. In this Privacy Policy, references to “you” and “User” it is meant that any person submitting any data to us or our agent or the Website.

1.3. Comments or suggestions from you will be received by us with pleasure at our Rajkot address or at our email address,  info[at]blueclub.in.

1.4. Data protection is a matter of trust and your privacy is important to us. Therefore, only we who relates to you in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy will use your name and other information. Where it is necessary only information will be collect for us and to do so we will only collect information if it is relevant to our dealings with you.

1.5. Your information will only be kept by us as long as we are either required to by law or as is relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.

1.6. The Website can be visited and browsed by you without having to provide personal details. During your visit to the Website you remain anonymous and at no time we will not identify you unless you have an account on the Website and log on with your user name and password.

1.7. Information collected from You by the Website will be used in accordance with applicable laws including but not limited to the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made there under and the data will only be used for the purpose of completing the transaction or for purposes as may be required under the laws.

1.8. Various information may be collected by us if you seek to place an order for a product to us on the Website.

1.9. Your data is collected, stored, and processed by us for processing your purchase on the Website and any possible later claims, and to provide you with our services. Your title, name, gender, email address, postal address, delivery address (if different), telephone number, mobile number, fax number, payment details, payment card details or bank account details, Internet protocol(IP) address, personal information may be collected by us and received from social networking sites through which You have registered to the Website including name, profile picture, email address or friends list, and any information made public in connection with that social media service and such other personal and non-personal information that may be required to access and operate the Website.

1.10. Please be advised that the duration of Your use of the Website may also be logged and stored by the Website.

1.11. The information may be collected and/or stored in electronic form, however, we are hereby authorized by You to collect/store such information is physical form as well.

1.12. In order to allow you to go ahead with placing your order for a product this information is needed by us. To process payment for the product and deliver the product to you that data may be used by us. We also use that data to inform you when the product is about to be delivered.

1.13. The information collected from You may be shared by us with our affiliates, employees, agents, service provider, sellers, suppliers, banks, payment gateway operators and such other individuals and institutions like judicial, quasi-judicial law enforcement agencies.

1.14. Your name and address may be passed by us on to a third party in order to make delivery of the product to you (for example to our courier or supplier).

1.15. Your data may also be used by us in order to manage the Website, collect payment from you, enable you to subsequently use parts of the Website, detect any fraud or Website abuses, send you information relevant to the Website or our products, and in case we have any queries. The payments that are made by you make through the Website will be processed by Blue Club Collection Pvt. Ltd., a company registered in India.

1.16. It is deemed that hereby you represent and warrant to the Website that:

  1. all information derived from in relation to You are true, correct, current and updated;
  2. all information given do not belong to any third party, and if they do belong to a third party, you are authorized by such third party to use, access and disseminate such information;

 

1.17. It is deemed that You shall indemnify and hold harmless the Website and each of the Website’s officers, directors, contracts or agents and any third party relying on the information provided by You in the event You are in breach of this Policy.

1.18. Your actual order details may also be stored with us and you may access this information by logging into your account on the Website. Here you can view the details of your orders that have been completed, those which are open and those which are shortly to be dispatched and administer your address details, bank details and any newsletter to which you may have subscribed. You undertake to treat the personal access data confidentially and not make it available to unauthorized third parties. We cannot assume any liability for misuse of passwords unless this misuse is our fault.

1.19. Any of your personal information will not be shared by us with third parties without your explicit consent. Your personal information is not sold or rent by us to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent and we only use your information as described in the Privacy Policy. Protection of your privacy is viewed by us as a very important community principle. You and Your information is one of our most important assets that are clearly understood by us. Your information is stored and processed by us on computers located in the India that are protected by physical as well as technological security devices. Third parties are used by us to verify and certify our privacy principles. If you object to your information being transferred or used in this way please do not use the Website.

1.20. Under no circumstances your personal information that is collected by us is not rent, traded or shared by us without your consent with any other company for their marketing purposes. The right to communicate your personal information to any third party is reserved by us that make a legally-compliant request for its disclosure.

1.21 Notwithstanding anything to the contrary, the Website shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of the information provided by You.

2. Credit Check and Fraud Prevention

Standard and authorized payment services are used by us and our credit check and fraud prevention policies are aligned to these companies. All disputes would be handled by Rajkot courts.

3. Other uses of your personal information

3.1. Other information about us, the Website, our other websites, our products, sales promotions, our newsletters, SMS updates, anything relating to other companies in our group or our business partners may also be sent to you by us. If you would prefer not to receive any of this additional information as detailed in this paragraph (or any part of it) please click the “unsubscribe” link in any email that we send to you or follow the un-subscription process as detailed in the SMS. Kindly note that unsubscribing from one medium does not automatically lead to un-subscription from the other.

3.2. Within 7 working days (days which are neither (i) a Saturday nor Sunday, nor (ii) a public holiday anywhere in India) of receipt of your instruction we will cease to send you information as requested. If your instruction is unclear please contact us for clarification.

4. Competitions

For any competition we use the data to notify winners and advertise our offers. More details where applicable in our participation terms for the respective competition can be found by you.

5. Third Parties and Links

Your details may be passed by us to other companies in our group. Your details may also be passed by us to our agents and subcontractors to help us with any of our uses of your data set out in our Privacy Policy. For example, we may use third parties to assist us with delivering products to you, to help us to collect payments from you, to analyze data and to provide us with marketing or customer service assistance. Exchange of information with third parties for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction may be taken by us. Transfer of our databases containing your personal information may be done by us if we sell our business or part of it. Other than as set out in this Privacy Policy, sale or disclosure of your personal data will NOT be done by us to third parties without obtaining your prior consent unless this is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy or unless we are required to do so by law. Advertising of third parties and links to other sites or frames of other sites may be contained by the Website. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of those third parties or other sites, nor for any third party to whom we transfer your data in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

6. Cookies

6.1. The acceptance of cookies is not a requirement for visiting the Website. However we would like to point out that the some functionality on the Website and ordering is only possible with the activation of cookies. Cookies are tiny text files by which your computer is identified to our server as a unique user when you visit certain pages on the Website and they are stored by your Internet browser on your computer's hard drive. Cookies can be used to recognize your Internet Protocol address, saving you time while you are on, or want to enter, the Website. We only use cookies for your convenience in using the Website (for example to remember who you are when you want to amend your shopping cart without having to re-enter your email address) and not for obtaining or using any other information about you (for example targeted advertising). Your browser can be set to not accept cookies, but this would restrict your use of the Website. Please accept our assurance that our use of cookies does not contain any personal or private details and are free from viruses. If you want to find out more information about cookies, go to http://www.allaboutcookies.org or to find out about removing them from your browser, go to http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/index.html.

6.2. The Website uses technology from Google Analytics and Ginesys through which data is collected and stored for marketing and optimization purposes and data use profiles are prepared under a pseudonym. Cookies may be used for this. The cookies enable recognition of the Internet browser. The data collected with these technologies is not used, without separate authorization by the person concerned, to personally identify the visitors to this Website and is not collated with personal data on the pseudonym holder. The permission for data recording and storage may at any time be cancelled with on-going effect.

7. Security

To prevent unauthorised or unlawful access to or accidental loss of or destruction or damage to your information appropriate technical and security measures have been placed by us. When we collect data through the Website, we collect your personal details on a secure server. Firewalls are used by us on our servers. When payment card details are collected by us electronically, we use encryption by using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) coding. Whilst we are unable to guarantee 100% security, this makes it hard for a hacker to decrypt your details. You are strongly recommended not to send full credit or debit card details in unencrypted electronic communications with us. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage and disclosure of your information. Our security procedures mean that you may occasionally be requested by us to proof your identity before we disclose personal information to you. You are responsible for protecting against unauthorised access to your password and to your computer.

8. Consent

It is deemed that by submitting data to us or our agent or using the Website, you consent to our use of your data in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy.

9. Copyright

9.1. We have copyright over this Privacy Policy. Use by third parties, even by way of extract, for commercial purposes is not allowed. Infringements may be subject to legal action.

9.2. This Privacy Policy can change at any time to include / exclude clauses and blueclub.in does not bear responsibility for updating Users on the same no responsibility is borne by blueclub.in.